Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba is one of the most valuable oils in cosmetics because of its moisturising, penetration and skin-feel properties. This oil is markedly similar to the structure of fat (sebum) in human skin. As a result, jojoba oil can be quickly absorbed into skin, moisturising it, and facilitate the absorption of active ingredients.

Found In
V-LIFT Wrinkle Resist collagen day cream
20%
V-LIFT Wrinkle Resist collagen day cream
€12.76 €15.95
V-LIFT Youth Power booster
€11.96 €14.95